Jim Fifer |
USA |
1952 |
Helsinki, Finland |
2+ |
N/A |
Ed Ferry |
USA |
1962 World Championships |
Lucerne, Switzerland |
2+ |
5th |
Conn Findlay |
USA |
1962 World Championships |
Lucerne, Switzerland |
2+ |
5th |
Kent Mitchell |
USA |
1962 World Championships |
Lucerne, Switzerland |
2+ |
5th |
Ed Ferry |
USA |
1963 Pan American Games |
Sao Paulo, Brazil |
2+ |
Gold |
Conn Findlay |
USA |
1963 Pan American Games |
Sao Paulo, Brazil |
2+ |
Gold |
Charles Blitzer |
USA |
1963 Pan American Games |
Sao Paulo, Brazil |
2+ |
Gold |
Dick Lyon |
USA |
1966 World Championships |
Bled, Yugoslavia |
4- |
9th |
Kent Mitchell |
USA |
1966 World Championships |
Bled, Yugoslavia |
Coach |
N/A |
Larry Hough |
USA |
1969 European Championships |
Klagenfurt, Austria |
2- |
Gold |
Larry Hough |
USA |
1970 World Championships |
St. Catharine's Canada |
2- |
7th |
Tom Beischer |
USA |
1989 World University Games |
Duisburg, Germany |
8+ |
N/A |
Greg Klingsporn |
USA |
1995 Pan American Games |
Mar del Plata, Argentina |
Ltwt 4- |
Gold |
Tom Grace |
USA |
1995 Pan American Games |
Mar del Plata, Argentina |
Ltwt 8+ |
Gold |
Greg Klingsporn |
USA |
1995 World Championships |
Tampere, Finland |
Ltwt 8+ |
5th |
Greg Klingsporn |
USA |
1996 FISA Championships |
Strathclyde, Scotland |
Ltwt 8+ |
7th |
Tom Grace |
USA |
1996 FISA Championships |
Strathclyde, Scotland |
Ltwt 8+ |
7th |
Tom Grace |
USA |
1997 World Championships |
Aiguebelette, France |
Ltwt 8+ |
6th |
Martin Schwartz |
USA |
1998 World Chamionships |
Cologne, Germany |
Ltwt 8+ |
Silver |
Martin Schwartz |
USA |
2000 FISA Championships |
Zabreb, Croatia |
Ltwt 8+ |
Gold |
Adam Kreek |
Canada |
2002 World Championships |
Seville, Spain |
8+ |
Gold |
Jamie Schroeder |
USA |
2002 U-23 World Championships |
Genoa, Italy |
8+ |
Gold |
Adam Kreek |
Canada |
2003 World Championships |
Milan, Italy |
8+ |
Gold |
Jamie Schroeder |
USA |
2003 World Championships |
Milan, Italy |
4- |
7th |
Jamie Schroeder |
USA |
2006 World Championships |
Eton, Great Britain |
1x |
12th |
Kevin Baum |
USA |
2006 U-23 World Championships |
Hazewinkel, Belgium |
4+ |
6th |
Jake Cornelius |
USA |
2006 U-23 World Championships |
Hazewinkel, Belgium |
8+ |
5th |
Nate Rooks |
USA |
2006 U-23 World Championships |
Hazewinkel, Belgium |
8+ |
5th |
Adam Kreek |
Canada |
2007 World Championships |
Munich, Germany |
8+ |
Gold |
Jamie Schroeder |
USA |
2007 World Championships |
Munich, Germany |
4x |
9th |
Nate Rooks |
USA |
2007 U-23 World Championships |
Strathclyde, Scotland |
8+ |
4th |
Alex Osborne |
USA |
2007 U-23 World Championships |
Strathclyde, Scotland |
8+ |
4th |
Mark Murphy |
USA |
2007 U-23 World Championships |
Strathclyde, Scotland |
8+ |
4th |
Silas Stafford |
USA |
2007 U-23 World Championships |
Strathclyde, Scotland |
8+ |
4th |
Alex Osborne |
USA |
2008 U-23 World Championships |
Brandenburg, Germany |
8+ |
Gold |
Silas Stafford |
USA |
2008 U-23 World Championships |
Brandenburg, Germany |
8+ |
Gold |
David Banks |
USA |
2009 World Championships |
Poznan, Poland |
2- |
5th |
Jake Cornelius |
USA |
2009 World Championships |
Poznan, Poland |
8+ |
9th |
Alex Osborne |
USA |
2009 World Championships |
Poznan, Poland |
8+ |
9th |
Mark Murphy |
USA |
2009 U-23 World Championships |
Racice, Czech Republic |
4- |
Silver |
Sebastian Peterlin |
USA |
2009 U-23 World Championships |
Racice, Czech Republic |
8+ |
7th |
David Banks |
USA |
2010 World Championships |
Lake Karapiro, New Zealand |
8+ |
6th |
Jake Cornelius |
USA |
2010 World Championships |
Lake Karapiro, New Zealand |
8+ |
6th |
Mark Murphy |
USA |
2010 World Championships |
Lake Karapiro, New Zealand |
8+ |
6th |
Silas Stafford |
USA |
2010 World Championships |
Lake Karapiro, New Zealand |
4- |
4th |
Dane McFadden |
USA |
2010 U-23 World Championships |
Brest, Belarus |
4- |
7th |
Alex Syverson |
USA |
2010 U-23 World Championships |
Brest, Belarus |
4- |
7th |
Alex Osborne |
USA |
2011 World Championships |
Bled, Slovenia |
8+ |
8th |
Austin Hack |
USA |
2011 U-23 World Championships |
Amsterdam, Netherlands |
8+ |
Gold |
Austin Hack |
USA |
2012 U-23 World Championships |
Trakai, Lithuania |
2- |
4th |
Will Robins |
USA |
2012 World Rowing Senior and Junior Championships |
Plovdiv, Bulgaria |
Ltwt 8+ |
9th |
Austin Hack |
USA |
2013 World Championships |
Chungju, South Korea |
8+ |
Bronze |
Kaess Smit |
USA |
2013 U-23 World Championships |
Linz, Austria |
4- |
Bronze |
Kaess Smit |
USA |
2014 U-23 World Championships |
Varese, Italy |
8+ |
Bronze |
David Banks |
USA |
2014 World Championships |
Amsterdam, Netherlands |
8+ |
4th |
Austin Hack |
USA |
2014 World Championships |
Amsterdam, Netherlands |
8+ |
4th |
Austin Hack |
USA |
2015 World Championships |
Aiguebelette, France |
8+ |
7th |
Will Spencer |
USA |
2015 U-23 World Championships |
Plovdiv, Bulgaria |
4+ |
6th |
Kaess Smit |
USA |
2015 U-23 World Championships |
Plovdiv, Bulgaria |
8+ |
Silver |
Craig Amerkhanian |
USA |
2016 U-23 World Championships |
Rotterdam, The Netherlands |
2- (Coach) |
Bronze |
Brennan Wertz |
USA |
2016 U-23 World Championships |
Rotterdam, The Netherlands |
2- |
Bronze |
Jovanni Stefani |
USA |
2016 U-23 World Championships |
Rotterdam, The Netherlands |
2- |
Bronze |
Jovanni Stefani |
USA |
2017 U-23 World Championships |
Plovdiv, Bulgaria |
8+ |
4th |
Brennan Wertz |
USA |
2018 U-23 World Championships |
Poznan, Poland |
8+ |
Gold |
James Wright |
USA |
2019 U-23 World Championships |
Sarasota, Fla. |
1x |
N/A |
Nikita Lilichenko |
USA |
2019 U-23 World Championships |
Sarasota, Fla. |
4+ |
6th |
Peter Chatain |
USA |
2019 U-23 World Championships |
Sarasota, Fla. |
4+ |
6th |
Peter Chatain |
USA |
2021 U-23 World Championships |
Prague, Czech Republic |
8+ |
Silver |